Privacy Policy of Lagomago Family

Information pursuant to art. 13 and 14 and art. 13 EU Reg. 2016/679

 

Continuous technological development, any changes to the legal situation or our services and other reasons may require corrections to our data protection notice. We therefore reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time and we ask you to keep yourself constantly informed of related updates.

The user who decides to use the site is invited to read this privacy policy and information on cookies, as well as the rules of wix.com in terms of privacy and cookies at the addresses indicated below.

In compliance with the provisions contained in the EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 and the Privacy Code DL 196/2003 as amended by DL 101/2018, with reference to the processing of personal data carried out, the following privacy and cookies information is provided, to pursuant to art. 13 of the aforementioned Regulation.

 

1. Data Controller. 

MIRATOUR
Via alle Brere 7
Tenero, Switzerland
info@miratour.ch

 

The Data Controller is responsible for the protection of personal data, unless one of the conditions indicated at the address: is met https://it.wix.com/about/privacy or of those indicated below. Place of processing is the operational headquarters of the Data Controller.

 

2. Types of data processed and purpose of processing.

The processing of personal data is necessary for the use of the Site and to allow its functions. The owner of the site used the services offered by wix.com to create the site. Regarding the processing, use, storage and dissemination of personal data of users of the site by this company or third parties related to it, please consult the following address: https: //it.wix.com/about/privacy.

 

The types of data being processed may concern, in the first place, simple navigation data. In fact, the computer system and the software related to the functioning of the Site acquire some personal data that are transmitted through the use of Internet communication protocols. The processing of such data does not take place for the purpose of identifying the user, however, they could determine identification through processing and association with data held by third parties. These data are used only for the purpose of processing anonymous statistics on the use of the site and to allow regular operation. In any case, they will not be used by the Data Controller for profiling activities.

 

Furthermore, voluntarily, it is possible for the user to enter data relating to: name, surname, telephone number, e-mail address, by filling in the contact forms in order to receive communications. Furthermore, users can voluntarily provide additional personal data by registering, sending e-mails or live chat. The processing of such data is necessary to provide feedback to the users requests. The legal basis of the aforementioned processing is the consent of the user who accesses the service and this consent can be revoked at any time.

The user, by entering his / her data into the system, authorizes the processing of data for the intended purposes and exonerates the Data Controller from any responsibility for entering whose consent is vitiated for reasons not known and / or known to the Data Controller, responsible for the correctness of the information entered and undertakes not to communicate data belonging to third parties without their express and valid consent. The service is allowed only for adults.

 

The data provided by the user may be acquired, stored and processed by the Data Controller, in paper, electronic or telematic form, for the purposes related to their collection through the Site and will not be used by the Data Controller for direct marketing or profiling activities. By entering data, the user can contact and / or be contacted by the Data Controller in order to receive assistance and / or legal advice, make an appointment or request more information through live chat, e-mail or telephone. The data will also be processed in order to fulfill the obligations envisaged in the tax, accounting and legal fields.

The acquired data can be used in order to allow the ascertainment of any crimes or violations of the law.

 

3. Processing methods. 

On the methods of data processing of the platform through which the Site was created, users are invited to consult the following address:  https://it.wix.com/about/privacy.

As regards the processing of data, it is carried out through IT tools and archives (including portable), telematic or paper and it is possible that the data will also be processed by collaborators according to the instructions given by the Data Controller, always in order to guarantee security and confidentiality.

 

4. Legal basis of the processing. 

The Data Controller processes the personal data of users in accordance with current regulations. The legal basis of the processing is connected to the execution of the services provided through the Site and requested by the User, to his consent or to his interest in providing a service or to the law, if a legal obligation must be fulfilled. The consent can be revoked at any time by sending an e-mail to the address indicated. The treatment based on consent and carried out prior to the revocation of the same retains, however, its lawfulness.

5. Data retention. 

The data provided may be archived via Wix.com data storage, databases and general applications. Before entering the data into the system, the user undertakes to carefully read the relative information https://it.wix.com/about/privacy e, if he wants to access the services of the Site, he is required to provide consent. Otherwise, the requested service may not be guaranteed.

The data being processed will be kept by the Data Controller for the period necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected or processed. The data provided by sending e-mail messages or by filling in the contact forms on the site or via live chat may be kept as long as the need for legal assistance of the Firm persists. If the user does not make an appointment or does not sign a mandate for legal assistance, within a reasonable time, the Data Controller will, after the expiry of the retention terms according to the indicated criteria, delete or anonymize the data that should not be kept for specific regulatory obligations.

 

6. The recipients. 

The personal data of the interested party may have access to third parties connected to the Data Controller as service providers (postal, IT companies, hosting, connectivity providers, cloud, consultants and accountants or other lawyers who provide functional services for the purposes indicated above. , subjects who process data in execution of specific legal obligations). Furthermore, collaborators, substitutes, personnel, technicians, judicial / administrative staff or third parties may have access to the data for the achievement of the purposes related to the assistance requested or for the fulfillment of regulatory obligations. It is possible to request, through the e-mail address indicated, the list of third parties who have had or will have access to the data. Furthermore, the information collected may be disclosed to third parties who may process personal data on behalf of the Data Controller as External Data Processors, such as, by way of example, suppliers of IT and logistical services functional to the operation of the Site, suppliers of outsourced or cloud computing services, professionals and consultants. Please refer to the functionality of the site as specified at the address https://it.wix.com/about/privacy

 

7. Your rights. 

Each user of the site has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him and their communication. He also has the right to access his personal data, to request its correction, integration or updating, as well as the right to obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those the conservation of which is not necessary in relation to the purposes of the processing. The user can object for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection or to automated decision-making processes that significantly affect his person, in the knowledge that this could compromise, will not guarantee or make possible the performance of the service. If one of the hypotheses referred to in Article 18 GDPR occurs, you have the right to limit the processing.

Furthermore, the user has the right to oppose the processing for legitimate reasons or to obtain its portability.

The user has the right to obtain certification that the above operations have been communicated to those to whom the data were provided, if this is possible and provided that it does not involve a disproportionate use of means compared to the protected right;

If the processing is based on consent, the latter can be revoked at any time, pursuant to art. 7, par. 3 GDPR.

The interested party has the right to lodge a complaint and / or report to the Supervisory Authority (Authority for the protection of personal data www.garanteprivacy.it), except for any other administrative or judicial appeal.

 

8. Exercise of rights.

The exercise of the aforementioned rights by the users of the site takes place with a request to the Data Controller, by sending an e-mail. The request will be answered as soon as possible, also with reference to the specific circumstances of the case. We reserve the right to change this privacy statement at any time, so users are encouraged to check it frequently.

 

Update October 2022